2019 Umpqua RiverHawk Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Mon. 19 vs. Lewis & Clark College # @ Lewis & Clark University Portland, Oregon 2:00 PM
Tue. 20 vs. Pacific University (Forest Grove) @ Pacific University Forest Grove TBA
Fri. 23 vs. Centralia Centralia, Washington 4:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. TBA @ Bob Keefer Center Friendlies Tournament Springfield, Oregon TBA
Sun. 25 vs. TBA @ Bob Keefer Center Friendlies Tournament Springfield, Oregon TBA
Wed. 28 vs. Walla Walla Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
Thu. 29 vs. Multnomah @ Multnomah Univ. Gresham, Oregon 3:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. TBA @ Highline Community College Highline Tournament Des Moines, Washington TBA
Sat. 31 vs. TBA @ Highline Community College Highline Tournament Des Moines, Washington TBA
 
September
Sat. 7 vs. College of the Siskiyous @ Siskiyous Weed, California 5:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. College of the Redwoods Eureka, California 5:00 PM
Wed. 11 vs. New Hope @ New Hope University Eugene, Oregon 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. TBA @ Linn-Benton Community College X-Over Tournament Albany, Oregon TBA
Sat. 14 vs. TBA @ Linn-Benton Community College X-Over Tournament Albany, Oregon TBA
Wed. 18 vs. Linn-Benton * Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Clackamas * @ Clackamas Community College Oregon City, Oregon 2:00 PM
Tue. 24 vs. New Hope Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Clark * Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. Mt. Hood * Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Chemeketa * @ Chemeketa Community College Salem, Oregon 2:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Rogue * Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Southwestern Oregon * Roseburg, Oregon 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Lane * 6:30 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Clackamas * Roseburg, Oregon 2:00 PM
Wed. 23 vs. Linn-Benton * @ Linn-Benton Community College Albany, Oregon 6:30 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Mt. Hood * @ Mt.Hood Community College Gresham, Oregon 2:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Chemeketa * Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Clark * @ Clark College Vancouver, Washington 2:00 PM
Wed. 6 vs. Southwestern Oregon * @ Southwestern Oregon Community College Coos Bay, Oregon 6:30 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Rogue * @ Rogue Community College Grants Pass, Oregon 6:30 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Lane * Roseburg, Oregon 6:30 PM
Wed. 20 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Thu. 21 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Fri. 22 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Sat. 23 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
Sun. 24 vs. TBA @ Tacoma Convention Center NWAC Tournament Tacoma, Washington TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event