2017 Umpqua Volleyball Schedule

Overall 7-12
Pct. .368
Conf. 0-2
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 3
Home 0-2
Away 2-0
Neutral 5-10
Matches 19
Kills per set 9.73
Hitting % .118
Assists per set 8.27
Blocks per set 2.30
Service Aces per set 2.35
Digs per set 13.71
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
August
Sat. 26 vs. Pierce @ Willamalane L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Blue Mountain @ Willamalane L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Edmonds @ Willamalane L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Spokane @ Willamalane L, 2-1 Final
Sun. 27 vs. Tacoma @ Willamalane NWAC Friendlies Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Skagit Valley @ Willamalane W, 3-2 Final
Thu. 31 at Centralia Non-League, Pre-Season W, 3-1 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Pierce @ Highline CC Highline Pre-season Tournament L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Grays Harbor @ Highline Community College W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. North Idaho @ Highline Highline Pre-season Tournament L, 2-0 Final
  vs. Yakima Valley @ Highline L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 7 at Pacific University Pre-season match W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 8 vs. Columbia Basin @ CCC L, 2-0 Final
  vs. South Puget Sound @ CCC W, 2-0 Final
  vs. Centralia @ Clackamas L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Clackamas @ CCC W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Centralia @ Clackamas L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 Clark * https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCJShwVYeQcVAiGzl5FoSpwA L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 16 Mt. Hood * https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCJShwVYeQcVAiGzl5FoSpwA L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 22 Chemeketa * https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCJShwVYeQcVAiGzl5FoSpwA 6:30 PM
Sat. 23 Clackamas * https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCJShwVYeQcVAiGzl5FoSpwA 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Linn-Benton * 6:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Lane * https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCJShwVYeQcVAiGzl5FoSpwA 6:30 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 Southwestern Oregon * https://m.youtube.com/channel/UCJShwVYeQcVAiGzl5FoSpwA 6:30 PM
Fri. 6 at Simpson University Redding, California, non-league, non-conference 7:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Shasta College Redding, California, non-league, non-conference 11:00 AM
  vs. Feather River College @ Shasta College, Redding, California Non-league, Non-conference 1:00 PM
Sun. 8 at College of the Siskiyous Weed,California, non-league, non-conference 12:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Clark * 6:30 PM
Sat. 14 at Mt. Hood * 1:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Columbia Basin @ SW Oregon 11:30 AM
  vs. Green River @ SW Oregon 3:30 PM
  vs. Olympic @ SW Oregon 6:30 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Bellevue @ SW Oregon 9:00 AM
  vs. Pierce @ SW Oregon 1:30 PM
Fri. 27 at Chemeketa * 6:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Clackamas * 1:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 at New Hope Christian University Non-league, non-conference, Eugene, Oregon 6:30 PM
Fri. 3 Linn-Benton * 6:30 PM
Sat. 4 Lane * 1:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Southwestern Oregon * 3:30 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event